Elsiglodetorreon.Com.Mx - Info elsiglodetorreon.com.mx

elsiglodetorreon.com.mx receives about 26,400 unique visitors and 180,312 (6.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $183.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $113,049.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elsiglodetorreon.com.mx is ranked number 14,539 in the world and 0.00528% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.159.99.

About - elsiglodetorreon.com.mx

PeriĆ³dico Regional Defensor de la Comunidad.
PeriĆ³dico Regional. Defensor de la Comunidad Lagunera, noticias de Coahuila y Durango. Miembro de la AEE
How did elsiglodetorreon.com.mx look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is elsiglodetorreon.com.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
792,000
Daily Pageviews:
180,312 (6.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,539 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00528% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 88.8%97.8%303
Spain 1.6%0.3%30878
United States 1.4%0.4%164447
Venezuela 0.9%0.2%10631
Italy 0.9%0.2%55390
Argentina 0.8%0.1%17806
Colombia 0.8%0.2%11943
Peru 0.6%0.1%11903
Chile 0.5%0.1%13860
Panama 0.5%0.1%4220

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elsiglodetorreon.com.mx
96.26%96.04%6.01
media22.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx
2.43%0.48%1.2
media.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx
2.29%1.79%4.7
foros.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx
2.16%0.60%1.7
h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx
0.46%0.52%6.9
OTHER
0%0.58%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush elsiglodetorreon.com.mx
Domain:
  elsiglodetorreon.com.mx
Rank:
  179,863
Organic Keywords:
  8,567
Organic Traffic:
  4,880
Organic Cost:
  $335.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  38
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,928
Total Backlinks:
  377,164
Follow Links:
  361,682
Nofollow Links:
  15,482
Referring Domains:
  1,595
Referring IPs:
  1,575

How socially engaged is elsiglodetorreon.com.mx?

Facebook:
  1,917
Google +:
  280
Linkedin:
  26
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much elsiglodetorreon.com.mx can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$183.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,490.00
Yearly Revenue:
$66,795.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 176,345$171.05
United States 721$8.27
Italy 361$1.26
Spain 541$0.60
Colombia 361$0.48
Panama 180$0.29
Venezuela 361$0.24
Argentina 180$0.21
Peru 180$0.19
Chile 180$0.18

How much money do elsiglodetorreon.com.mx lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$520.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,331.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,280
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
488,411
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,942,335
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Mexico 15,871$15.39
United States 130$1.49
Italy 61$0.21
Spain 103$0.11
Colombia 29$0.04
Argentina 25$0.03
Chile 23$0.02
Peru 18$0.02
Panama 9$0.01
Venezuela 11$0.01

How much is elsiglodetorreon.com.mx worth?

Website Value:
$113,049.79

Where is elsiglodetorreon.com.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.159.99
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.159.99

How fast does elsiglodetorreon.com.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(2834 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Publicidad | renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Saltar renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400italic,600,600italic,300italic,300

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/
http://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/
https://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 128.6KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://media22.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/images/banners/58b75e032f808.jpg could save 67.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://cache-ssl.celtra.com/api/blobs/d7d2e26e6c8459f5d67bf3d26e74dc7b13c9a6fe60fed7f25bb3e68c04968455/basefinal.jpg?transform=crush could save 40.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://cache-ssl.celtra.com/api/blobs/3b813c8777d92a71995f24c49dd71f3808f56ad571eb3d0debf28dab4923ae1f/base3.jpg?transform=crush could save 19.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/90/logo93.jpg could save 1,014B (17% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ad.sxp.smartclip.net/img/trpx.gif (expiration not specified)
https://ads.elsiglo.mx/cdn/elsiglo.ads.js (expiration not specified)
https://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://s-jsonp.moatads.com/ocr/ADSMOVILDFP1/level3/undefined?t=2017230152 (43.1 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/flimpobj.js?cb=1490911909209&ver1=2.1.7&rnd=txaltjrsx6q7&cid=647 (2 hours)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/fltiu.js?qid=034393f5534393f5734363&cid=647&p=438&s=https%3a%2f%2fwww.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx&x=SmartAdserver&nci=20802&adtg=346547&si=49992&ip=67.212.187.106&ua=Mozilla%2f5.0+(Linux%3b+Android+6.0.1%3b+Nexus+5X+Build%2fMMB29P)+AppleWebKit%2f537.36+(KHTML%2c+like+Gecko%3b+Google+Page+Speed+Insights)+Chrome%2f27.0.1453+Mobile+Safari%2f537.36 (2 hours)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?cb=1490911909208&ver1=2.1.7&rnd=txaltjrsx6q7&cid=647 (2 hours)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/kfl.js (2 hours)
https://pre.glotgrx.com/nflrc.gif?cb=1490911909309629&ver=1.2r16&qid=034393f5534393f5734363&p=438&s=https%3A//www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx&x=SmartAdserver&cid=647&od1=&od2=&adtg=346547&nci=20802&nai=&nsi=&co=0&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&rnd=txaltjrsx6q7&tps=64&ver1=2.1.7&ua=Mozilla%2f5.0+(Linux%3b+Android+6.0.1%3b+Nexus+5X+Build%2fMMB29P)+AppleWebKit%2f537.36+(KHTML%2c+like+Gecko%3b+Google+Page+Speed+Insights)+Chrome%2f27.0.1453+Mobile+Safari%2f537.36&ip=67.212.187.106&si=49992&1=ddeb0b7775096d3e606d3d7631ac9952&2=-7.1&3=412_732_412_732_24_24&5=%7B%220%22%3A%7B%7D%7D&6=1&7={%22e%22:%223%22,%22m%22:%220%22,%22f%22:%228804%22}&dbgcid=647&ifm=0&penv=b&pt=&ptbp=&tw=1&ldp=0&icpl=38&icp=https%3A//www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/&irfl=0&irf=&cty=4&fcs=1&flky=ver-fl-6-qid-fl-22-p-fl-3-s-fl-41-x-fl-13-cid-fl-3-od1-fl-0-od2-fl-0-adtg-fl-6-nci-fl-5-nai-fl-0-nsi-fl-0-co-fl-0-cstm1-fl-0-cstm2-fl-0-cstm3-fl-0-rnd-fl-12-tps-fl-0-cb-fl-13-ver1-fl-5-ua-fl-180-ip-fl-14-si-fl-5-&spfp=0&spfnp=0&sp1=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&sp2=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&flerr=0&fio=7 (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/adsmovildfp131571334205/moatad.js (10.8 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 981 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.9KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://api.retargetly.com/loader?id=228 could save 7.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/90/siglo.min4.js could save 1.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto&exsync=https%3A%2F%2Fapi.retargetly.com%2Fsync%3Fsid%3D%5BMM_UUID%5D%26pid%3D10&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 919B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://ads.elsiglo.mx/cdn/elsiglo.ads.js could save 871B (57% reduction).
Compressing https://api.retargetly.com/api?id=228&src=1&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx%2F&ref=&utmz=&n=El%20Siglo%20de%20Torre%C3%B3n%2C%20jueves%2030%20de%20marzo%2C%202017&md=Peri%C3%B3dico%20Regional.%20Defensor%20de%20la%20Comunidad%20Lagunera%2C%20noticias%20de%20Coahuila%20y%20Durango.%20Miembro%20de%20la%20AEE&mk=&il=0 could save 579B (46% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/?pub=1">Saltar</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 625B (19% reduction).

Minifying https://ads.celtra.com/f0cb2637/web.js?&clickUrl=https%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpcs%2Fclick%3Fxai%3DAKAOjssglMYp6GyjQrut2uxK9u1dyZojCUJ***mazUWPSGudWKtA8AocNJqhod-SrAM65dupvja4snIeXtgNUKJcKTbhQpWgmwi5dOseQt62MJ7I5TV13Wu9oAdy5S8z1BlwKjAd3VxfFcH-z4bc_3LQ2Px1JRTqiY347d4tctnN1J-EBhJBqa8hkcGBBPg2vatLB4IFNLF2MmBv0lHxNHfgZXSCXJnLF3QtlkbVPweL0ZscdK5GlR4uFxtsqHDf1c74QxFp8%26sig%3DCg0ArKJSzPw2W82LGp3tEAE%26urlfix%3D1%26adurl%3D&expandDirection=undefined&preferredClickThroughWindow=&clickEvent=advertiser&iosAdvId=&androidAdvId=&externalAdServer=DFPPremium&tagVersion=3&externalCreativeId=124409188159&externalPlacementId=162236839&externalSiteId=108270679&externalSiteName=elsiglodetorreon.com.mx&externalLineItemId=299942719&scriptId=celtra-script-1&clientTimestamp=1490911909.236&clientTimeZoneOffsetInMinutes=420 could save 625B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by ***6B (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/ could save ***6B (16% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Coahuila/Noticias y medios

What sites are related to elsiglodetorreon.com.mx?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 30 Mar 2017 22:11:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: https://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 30 Mar 2017 22:11:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=fael12ij6hicchrm6nf5fnh2m5; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx 3600
MX barracuda.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx 3600
A 75.126.159.99 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns.elsiglo.mx
Rname jorgem.elsiglo.mx
Serial Number 2016102904
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 648000
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns.elsiglo.mx 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mx...
Domain Name: elsiglodetorreon.com.mx

Created On: 1999-02-24
Expiration Date: 2022-02-23
Last Updated On: 2017-01-27
Registrar: Akky (Una division de NIC Mexico)
URL: http://www.akky.mx
Whois TCP URI: whois.akky.mx
Whois Web URL: http://www.akky.mx/jsf/whois/whois.jsf

Registrant:
Name: CELSA IMPRESOS S.A. DE C.V.
City: Gomez Palacio
State: Durango
Country: Mexico

Administrative Contact:
Name: Jorge Martinez Mauricio
City: Lerdo
State: Durango
Country: Mexico

Technical Contact:
Name: Jorge Martinez Mauricio
City: Lerdo
State: Durango
Country: Mexico

Billing Contact:
Name: Jorge Martinez Mauricio
City: Lerdo
State: Durango
Country: Mexico

Name Servers:
DNS: dns.elsiglo.mx 173.192.123.98, 45.56.65.144

DNSSEC DS Records:


% NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
% registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
% currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
% expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
% registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
% view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

% The requested information ("Information") is provided only for the delegation
% of domain names and the operation of the DNS administered by NIC Mexico.

% It is absolutely prohibited to use the Information for other purposes,
% including sending not requested emails for advertising or promoting products
% and services purposes (SPAM) without the authorization of the owners of the
% Information and NIC Mexico.

% The database generated from the delegation system is protected by the
% intellectual property laws and all international treaties on the matter.

% If you need more information on the records displayed here, please contact us
% by email at email .

% If you want notify the receipt of SPAM or unauthorized access, please send a
% email to email .

% NOTA: La fecha de expiracion mostrada en esta consulta es la fecha que el
% registrar tiene contratada para el nombre de dominio en el registry. Esta
% fecha no necesariamente refleja la fecha de expiracion del nombre de dominio
% que el registrante tiene contratada con el registrar. Puede consultar la base
% de datos de Whois del registrar para ver la fecha de expiracion reportada por
% el registrar para este nombre de dominio.

% La informacion que ha solicitado se provee exclusivamente para fines
% relacionados con la delegacion de nombres de dominio y la operacion del DNS
% administrado por NIC Mexico.

% Queda absolutamente prohibido su uso para otros propositos, incluyendo el
% envio de Correos Electronicos no solicitados con fines publicitarios o de
% promocion de productos y servicios (SPAM) sin mediar la autorizacion de los
% afectados y de NIC Mexico.

% La base de datos generada a partir del sistema de delegacion, esta protegida
% por las leyes de Propiedad Intelectual y todos los tratados internacionales
% sobre la materia.

% Si necesita mayor informacion sobre los registros aqui mostrados, favor de
% comunic*** a email.

% Si desea notificar sobre correo no solicitado o accesos no autorizados, favor
% de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 175 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elsiglodetorreon.com.mx widget